I have two housing loans on two different properties. Can I get a tax rebate for both the loans?

TownSIP Research ~ 15 min read

Yes, you can get the benefit on both loans. However, the total amount that you will be entitled to will not exceed Rs 2, 00,000 for both the homes on interest amount and Rs.1,50,000 on principal amount under section 80C.

Get In Touch

Contact Our Real Estate Experts